Krusevo Brdo, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Kruševo Brdo

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.4113 Longitude 17.6304 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 44° 24' 41N Long (DMS) 17° 37' 49E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3885

Weather Charts


Krusevo Brdo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krusevo Brdo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krusevo Brdo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jankovici
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Petrovici (0.8 nm)
Pavlovici (0.9 nm)
Panici (1.3 nm)
Kovacevici (1.5 nm)
Novakovici (0.3 nm)
Bobovice (0.5 nm)
Gavranovici (0.8 nm)
Gelici (1.4 nm)
Palivuk (1.5 nm)
Meline (1.8 nm)
Hajdarovici (2.1 nm)
Gradina (0.5 nm)
Jelik (1.2 nm)
Jerinice (1.1 nm)
Pilipovina (1.0 nm)
Potok (1.0 nm)
Milica Ravan (1.6 nm)
Jasen (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 28 nm N 322
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 31 nm N 326
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 34 nm N 336 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 46 nm S 139 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 46 nm E 86 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W Čudnić
3.6 nm NW Ćorkovac
4.3 nm NW Crkvenica
4.5 nm NW Šiprage
4.5 nm NW Demićka
5.4 nm N Očauš
5.2 nm NW Stopan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:25:14 2016