Krivace, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Krivače

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.9522 Longitude 19.1386 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 57' 8N Long (DMS) 19° 8' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3955

Weather Charts


Krivace Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krivace Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krivace Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Vinjiste
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kula (0.2 nm)
Zepa (0.3 nm)
Stop (0.6 nm)
Brdo (0.9 nm)
Brezova Ravan (1.1 nm)
Stitkov Do (0.7 nm)
Cavcici (1.0 nm)
Vrelo (0.9 nm)
Bucje (1.1 nm)
Gradina (1.1 nm)
Lipova Ravan (1.3 nm)
Krnici (1.7 nm)
Slap (1.4 nm) Vratar (0.7 nm)
Gradina (0.8 nm)
Heljici (0.9 nm)
Cekrk (1.1 nm)
Ribioc (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 24 nm E 97
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 33 nm N 335
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 35 nm N 329 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 35 nm W 257 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 56 nm S 135
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Čavčići
1.1 nm N Bučje (Srebrenica)
1.0 nm W Žepa
1.6 nm NW Ljubomišlje
2.2 nm NW Borovac (Rogatica)
2.2 nm NW Borovac (Višegrad)
2.2 nm W Laze, Bosnia and Herzegovina
2.8 nm SW Godomilje
3.0 nm NW Gođenje
2.9 nm SE Gornje Štitarevo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:45 2016