Kremenusa, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Kremenuša

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9019 Longitude 16.5556 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 54' 7N Long (DMS) 16° 33' 20E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3878

Weather Charts


Kremenusa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kremenusa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kremenusa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gornja Ravska (0.9 nm)
Gaj (1.0 nm)
Tisova (1.3 nm)
Pecanac (0.9 nm)
Gligici (1.0 nm)
Knezevici (1.1 nm)
Lipici (1.5 nm)
Milojice (1.3 nm)
Durici (1.6 nm)
Ivanovici (1.7 nm)
Vukici (1.9 nm)
Naspa (0.4 nm)
Delici (0.5 nm)
Asaginac (0.9 nm)
Jakic (1.4 nm)
Jabucica (1.2 nm)
Dzigalevac (1.5 nm)
Garevica (1.9 nm)
Begici (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 9 nm E 55
LDZS Small Sisak 33 nm N 355
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 31 nm E 85 Air Serbia
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 39 nm W 238
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 54 nm N 338 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm E Ljubija (town)
5.2 nm N Radomirovac
5.1 nm SW Kalenderi
5.5 nm NE Alagići (Kakanj)
5.1 nm NW Donji Agići
4.8 nm W Ćele
5.2 nm SE Oštra Luka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:04 2016