Kozja Ravan, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Kozija Ravan

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.1872 Longitude 18.9156 Altitude (feet) 2637
Lat (DMS) 44° 11' 14N Long (DMS) 18° 54' 56E Altitude (meters) 803
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Kozja Ravan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kozja Ravan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kozja Ravan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miljanici (0.6 nm)
Dosici (0.9 nm)
Raca (0.9 nm)
Vukovici (1.2 nm)
Cvijetanj (0.6 nm)
Alihodzici (0.7 nm)
Beros (1.2 nm)
Pustose (1.2 nm)
Strlica (1.5 nm)
Dragasevac (1.7 nm)
Jarovlje (1.5 nm)
Sehovic Polje (0.4 nm)
Piskavice (0.9 nm)
Drum (1.0 nm)
Drum (1.1 nm)
Vlasenica (1.1 nm)
Zalukovlje (0.9 nm)
Metalista (1.3 nm)
Milkovici (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 16 nm N 344
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 18 nm N 333 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 18 nm N 326
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 33 nm W 229 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 76 nm N 356 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Vlasenica
3.2 nm NE Mršići
4.0 nm S Nerići
3.7 nm SW Potkozlovača
4.9 nm S Operation Southeast Croatia
5.9 nm S Japaga, Bosnia and Herzegovina
5.6 nm SW Ravanjsko


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:32 2016