Kotor-Varos, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Kotor-Varoš

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.6183 Longitude 17.3720 Altitude (feet) 905
Lat (DMS) 44° 37' 6N Long (DMS) 17° 22' 19E Altitude (meters) 275
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Estimated population (from Geonames): 5068
Mid-range map of Kotor%2dVaros Large range map of Kotor%2dVaros

Weather Charts


Kotor-Varos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kotor-Varos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kotor-Varos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Cloud Cover chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duratovci (0.9 nm)
Lugovi (1.3 nm)
Jasikovica (1.3 nm)
Ravne (1.4 nm)
Donja Varos (0.3 nm)
Gornja Slatina (0.7 nm)
Donja Slatina (1.0 nm)
Topolje (1.3 nm)
Mandici (1.3 nm)
Donja Bastina (1.4 nm)
Klanci (1.5 nm)
Novo Selo (1.5 nm)
Jurici (1.8 nm)
Kotoriste (0.4 nm) Kotor (0.4 nm)
Cepak (0.7 nm)
Zagrade (0.9 nm)
Srednje Brdo (1.7 nm)
Matijevici (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 12 nm N 327
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 19 nm N 350 (one of B&H Airlines or Jagson)
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 35 nm W 309
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 63 nm S 138 Germanwings,,(one of B&H Airlines or Jagson),(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Austrian Airli,Croatia,Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
LDZC Closed ?azma Grabovnica Airport ?azma 74 nm N 336
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NW Lipovac (Čelinac)
4.7 nm NE Skatavica
5.4 nm N Opsječko
6.4 nm S Bastaji, Bosnia and Herzegovina
5.0 nm W Basići
6.6 nm N Čelinac
5.4 nm NW Kablovi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:27:55 2015