Kosljerovo, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Kosjerovo

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9713 Longitude 17.3920 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 44° 58' 17N Long (DMS) 17° 23' 31E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Kosljerovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosljerovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosljerovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gornje Kosjerovo (0.7 nm)
Sjenokosi (1.3 nm)
Sjenokosi (1.6 nm)
Perizovac (1.5 nm)
Lug (0.4 nm)
Lug (1.1 nm)
Kanaldzije (1.0 nm)
Vajzovac (1.2 nm)
Kukulje (1.4 nm)
Ozebac (1.6 nm)
Sredani (1.7 nm)
Luzani (1.9 nm)
Gornje Otoke (0.5 nm)
Donje Otoke (1.0 nm)
Lug (1.5 nm)
Jecmista (1.2 nm)
Ada (1.5 nm)
Donji Lug (1.7 nm)
Kriskovci (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 4 nm W 245 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 10 nm S 224
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 13 nm S 215
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 55 nm N 326
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 64 nm E 118 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W Berek (Gradiška)
2.7 nm N Petrovo Selo (Gradiška)
2.9 nm S Papažani
3.4 nm NW Gornji Karajzovci
4.3 nm N Donji Karajzovci
5.3 nm NW Krajišnik, Bosnia and Herzegovina
5.8 nm N Trošelji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:12 2016