Kojcinovac, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Kojčinovac

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.6840 Longitude 19.1967 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 44° 41' 2N Long (DMS) 19° 11' 48E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9105

Weather Charts


Kojcinovac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kojcinovac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kojcinovac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Modran (1.1 nm)
Bukova Greda (1.2 nm)
Hiseta (1.4 nm)
Jabanusa (1.4 nm)
Smajinovaca (0.4 nm)
Glogovac (0.8 nm)
Durevici (1.5 nm)
Prosjeka (1.6 nm)
Dinda (2.0 nm)
Obadica (0.9 nm)
Kurjakovac (1.2 nm)
Malo Selo (1.3 nm)
Gradina (1.6 nm)
Bakarovaca (1.5 nm)
Obadice (0.6 nm)
Malo Polje (1.3 nm)
Poloj (1.6 nm)
Prodanovici (1.8 nm)
Draginjak (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 21 nm W 230
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 24 nm W 236 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 26 nm W 236
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 49 nm N 340 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 62 nm N 354
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Modran
1.4 nm NW List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
1.8 nm NE Ljeskovac
2.2 nm S Obrijež
2.3 nm N Pučile
1.8 nm NE Čardačine
2.5 nm NE Ćipirovine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:18 2016