Knezevici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Kneževići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.2229 Longitude 17.2005 Altitude (feet) 2700
Lat (DMS) 44° 13' 22N Long (DMS) 17° 12' 2E Altitude (meters) 822
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3996

Weather Charts


Knezevici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Knezevici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Knezevici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Prisjeka (0.7 nm)
Kiceljevo Brdo (1.4 nm)
Radmani (1.3 nm)
Radosev Do (1.1 nm)
Jokica Do (1.2 nm)
Natpolje (1.2 nm)
Ponjevica Do (1.5 nm)
Palez (1.5 nm)
Stolac (0.9 nm)
Jasik (1.1 nm)
Vozaljka (1.2 nm)
Previja (0.6 nm)
Borje (1.1 nm)
Babin Dol (1.3 nm)
Buzanin (1.4 nm)
Crepulje (1.6 nm)
Babici (1.9 nm)
Pandzici (1.9 nm)
Cumbe (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQLV Small Livno Brda Bosni Airport Livno 28 nm S 206
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 34 nm N 1
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 43 nm N 5 Air Serbia
LDSF Heli Firule Heliport Split 53 nm S 216
LDSB BWK Medium BRAC Brač Island 60 nm S 202 CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm S Kutanja
3.9 nm NE Selište, Jajce
4.1 nm NE Grabanta
3.9 nm NE Ipota
5.5 nm N Drenov Do
4.4 nm NE Vinac
5.8 nm N Jezero, Jajce


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:54 2016