Klesic, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Klešic

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.5998 Longitude 19.1351 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 35' 59N Long (DMS) 19° 8' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3885

Weather Charts


Klesic Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klesic Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klesic Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Delagici (0.7 nm)
Gornja Pilica (0.6 nm)
Jovici (1.0 nm)
Rakici (0.2 nm)
Simici (0.8 nm)
Lazarevici (1.2 nm)
Potkucnica (1.1 nm)
Tavna (0.8 nm)
Milovanovici (0.9 nm)
Bjelosevac (0.9 nm)
Radici (1.0 nm)
Rijeka (0.5 nm)
Mijici (0.6 nm)
Vidakovici (0.7 nm)
Bogdanovici (0.8 nm)
Kula (1.1 nm)
Grab (1.1 nm)
Cvjetinovici (1.1 nm)
Donja Pilica (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 16 nm W 238
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 19 nm W 244 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 21 nm W 243
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 53 nm N 345 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 57 nm S 216 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE Bjeloševac
1.5 nm NW Tavna Monastery
3.0 nm NE Ruhotina
3.8 nm N Trnova, Ugljevik
3.5 nm NE Johovac
4.1 nm SE Lozničko Polje
4.5 nm NE Modran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:08 2016