Kamenica Donja, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Kamenica,Donja Kamenica

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.3299 Longitude 19.0570 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 44° 19' 48N Long (DMS) 19° 3' 25E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3878

Weather Charts


Kamenica Donja Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamenica Donja Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamenica Donja Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Redzici (0.4 nm)
Njive (0.9 nm)
Bakraci (1.1 nm)
Cikarici (1.1 nm)
Mahici (1.2 nm)
Gaj (0.7 nm)
Becirovici (1.1 nm)
Kadrici (1.2 nm)
Snagovo (1.2 nm)
Josanica (1.2 nm)
Samari (1.4 nm)
Snagovo Donje (1.5 nm)
Ravne (0.4 nm)
Zivkovici (1.3 nm)
Kajici (0.8 nm)
Glodi (1.0 nm)
Neberici (1.2 nm)
Duga Njiva (1.4 nm)
Parni Lug (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 13 nm W 305
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 16 nm W 298 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 17 nm W 292
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 43 nm W 226 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 68 nm N 351 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Srebrenica massacre
2.8 nm NE Zvornik Fortress
3.2 nm NE List of power stations in Serbia
3.5 nm NW Kosovača
3.2 nm NE Divič
3.6 nm NE Zvornik police station shooting
3.7 nm NE Zvornik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:51 2016