Jusici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Jusići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.7011 Longitude 17.2286 Altitude (feet) 1236
Lat (DMS) 44° 42' 4N Long (DMS) 17° 13' 43E Altitude (meters) 376
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23312

Weather Charts


Jusici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jusici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jusici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Strane (0.9 nm)
Dolovi (0.9 nm)
Jagare (0.9 nm)
Gornje Ducipolje (1.4 nm)
Kula (1.4 nm)
Vranjesi (0.8 nm)
Kucici (1.4 nm)
Kumala (1.6 nm)
Visekruna (1.6 nm)
Ponir (1.7 nm)
Gornji Ponir (1.7 nm)
Donji Ponir (1.9 nm)
Curlici (1.7 nm)
Culumi (0.8 nm)
Jovanovici (1.3 nm)
Bastasi (0.5 nm)
Kokani (0.9 nm)
Ozreni (1.2 nm)
Ratkovina (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 5 nm N 353
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 8 nm N 358
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 14 nm N 11 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 67 nm N 339
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 70 nm S 137 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Bastasi, Banja Luka
1.7 nm S Balte
1.7 nm W Jagare
2.4 nm S Memići (Čelinac)
1.9 nm SE Mehovci
2.6 nm SW Ljubačevo
2.9 nm S Šahinovići (Čelinac)
2.6 nm SE Kablovi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:38 2016