Jugovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Jugovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.2667 Longitude 18.4333 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 43° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 18° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Jugovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jugovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jugovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sveti Duro (0.2 nm)
Donji Jugovici (0.6 nm)
Glavice (1.6 nm)
Dubljevici (1.6 nm)
Stara Fojnica (2.1 nm)
Vrbovac (0.6 nm)
Adzici (1.0 nm)
Dabovina (1.2 nm)
Kokorina (1.2 nm)
Donja Kokorina (1.6 nm)
Gornja Kokorina (1.8 nm)
Objesenik (1.3 nm)
Aladuzi (1.7 nm)
Gornji Jugovici (0.2 nm)
Domrke (1.2 nm)
Snijeznice (1.4 nm)
Ravni (1.8 nm)
Osijek (2.1 nm)
Donji Ravni (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 33 nm N 352 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 25 nm W 272 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 36 nm S 144
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 42 nm S 189 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, All Nippon Airways, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Germania, Iberia, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 36 nm E 104
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SE Jugovići, Gacko
1.2 nm NW Kokorina, Gacko
1.2 nm SW Domrke
1.8 nm S Ravni, Gacko
1.5 nm W Dubljevići
2.8 nm N Poda, Gacko
2.6 nm SW Fojnica, Gacko
3.0 nm N Mjedenik
2.4 nm SE Donja Bodežišta
2.8 nm NE Lončari, Gacko
3.0 nm SE Brajićevići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:15 2016