Joseva, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Joševa

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.1276 Longitude 19.2734 Altitude (feet) 1246
Lat (DMS) 44° 7' 39N Long (DMS) 19° 16' 24E Altitude (meters) 379
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Joseva Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joseva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joseva Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Borkovici (0.3 nm)
Gniona (0.9 nm)
Cumavici (1.1 nm)
Osredak (1.3 nm)
Lipa (0.4 nm)
Bacuta (1.1 nm)
Potocari (1.6 nm)
Milacevici (1.8 nm)
Fojhar (0.7 nm)
Obrenovac (1.0 nm)
Gostilj (1.0 nm)
Vitlovac (1.4 nm)
Likari (1.4 nm)
Fojhar (0.6 nm)
Kutlici (0.7 nm)
Bajramovici (1.3 nm)
Stupine (1.5 nm)
Srebrenica (1.6 nm)
Viogor (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 22 nm E 126
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 28 nm W 314
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 30 nm W 310 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 44 nm W 246 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 61 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Joševa (Bratunac)
0.7 nm SE Fojhar
1.3 nm S Bajramovići
1.1 nm W Osredak, Srebrenica
1.3 nm NW Babuljice
1.7 nm S Viogor
1.4 nm NE Likari
1.7 nm NW Milačevići
1.8 nm NE Pećišta
2.0 nm SE Srebrenica
2.0 nm SE Srebrenica massacre
2.0 nm SE Suva Reka massacre
2.2 nm NE Srebrenica Genocide Memorial
2.9 nm S Orahovica (Srebrenica)
2.6 nm SW Lipovac (Srebrenica)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:47 2016