Jezica, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Ježica

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.5013 Longitude 17.4266 Altitude (feet) 3490
Lat (DMS) 44° 30' 5N Long (DMS) 17° 25' 36E Altitude (meters) 1063
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Jezica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jezica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jezica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Markovici (0.4 nm)
Pavlovici (1.4 nm)
Bencuzi (1.3 nm)
Bastaji (1.6 nm)
Pikelje Durici (1.6 nm)
Dukici (1.1 nm)
Gornja Orahova (1.7 nm)
Jasenovac (1.6 nm)
Svjetlanovici (1.9 nm)
Bjelosevici (0.8 nm)
Gornja Duboka (1.4 nm)
Golo Brdo (1.4 nm)
Beraci (1.4 nm)
Donja Duboka (1.5 nm)
Misici (0.8 nm)
Bojici (1.7 nm)
Gojkovici (1.7 nm)
Madzari (2.0 nm)
Vasiljevici (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 19 nm N 332
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 22 nm N 337
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 26 nm N 348 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 56 nm S 135 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 75 nm S 165 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Bastaji, Bosnia and Herzegovina
3.1 nm E Grabovica, Kotor Varoš
4.1 nm NE Kruševica (river)
4.9 nm N Cvrcka
4.9 nm N Bosanka (river)
5.0 nm N Jezerka
4.9 nm NE Obodnik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:51 2016