Inadol, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Inađol

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0941 Longitude 17.5094 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 45° 5' 39N Long (DMS) 17° 30' 34E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16419

Weather Charts


Inadol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inadol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inadol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Trnjacani (0.6 nm)
Donjani (1.2 nm)
Sredani (1.5 nm)
Peskulje (1.8 nm)
Verbine (0.9 nm)
Ostrovac (1.0 nm)
Davor (1.3 nm)
Bukovice (1.6 nm)
Gornje Polje (1.5 nm)
Lazine (1.6 nm)
Topolici (2.0 nm)
Palausci (2.1 nm)
Srbac (0.6 nm)
Mali Sitnesi (1.2 nm)
Donjani (1.0 nm)
Povelic (1.3 nm)
Dvorine (1.3 nm)
Donji Brezovljani (2.1 nm)
Smajinci (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 12 nm S 224 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 19 nm S 219
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 22 nm S 214
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 53 nm N 318
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 59 nm E 67 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Srbac
0.8 nm N Sava
0.9 nm N Vrbas (river)
1.4 nm N Davor, Croatia
3.4 nm NW Orubica
4.6 nm NW Donja Dolina
6.6 nm NW Vrbje


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:28 2016