Husnici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Husnići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.4444 Longitude 18.9400 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 26' 40N Long (DMS) 18° 56' 24E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3801

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Husnici Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Husnici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Husnici Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rajetici (1.0 nm)
Strugovi (1.3 nm)
Dubrava (0.6 nm)
Strana (0.8 nm)
Veselice (1.1 nm)
Racici (1.2 nm)
Igriste (1.3 nm)
Milici (1.1 nm)
Tvrtkovici (1.6 nm)
Susteri (1.8 nm)
Baljkovici (0.3 nm)
Vikoc (0.4 nm)
Rudez (0.7 nm)
Podstijena (0.8 nm)
Donje Selo (0.7 nm)
Tvrdaci (0.8 nm)
Gornje Selo (1.0 nm)
Zagoni (1.3 nm)
Bozovici (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 23 nm S 146
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 40 nm S 181
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 34 nm W 311 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 61 nm N 351 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 63 nm S 188 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Tvrdaci
1.7 nm E Trtoševo
2.4 nm N Papratno, Foča
2.3 nm SE Ječmišta
2.3 nm NE Mrčići, Montenegro
2.4 nm SW Fališi
3.2 nm S Borje, Foča
2.7 nm NE Kržava, Montenegro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:47:00 2016