Graovista, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Graovišta

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.0776 Longitude 18.6754 Altitude (feet) 2723
Lat (DMS) 44° 4' 39N Long (DMS) 18° 40' 31E Altitude (meters) 829
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4150

Weather Charts


Graovista Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Graovista Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Graovista Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zimolist (0.9 nm)
Paljike (1.4 nm)
Debelo Brdo (0.6 nm)
Iseric Brdo (0.6 nm)
Kolakovici (1.0 nm)
Bare (1.3 nm)
Bijela Voda (1.4 nm)
Dugandzici (1.6 nm)
Karamuratovici (0.5 nm)
Podgaj (0.5 nm)
Becari (0.7 nm)
Luke (0.6 nm)
Bocka-Gaj (1.0 nm)
Mangurici (1.0 nm)
Krunici (1.1 nm)
Ulice (1.4 nm)
Zabrda (1.5 nm)
Zeznice (1.8 nm)
Donja Ograda (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 21 nm N 1
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 22 nm N 5 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 23 nm N 14
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 21 nm S 224 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 59 nm S 217 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E Bećari
1.0 nm S Mangurići
1.3 nm E Donji Drapnići
2.2 nm S Žunovi
2.5 nm SW Medojevići, Sokolac
3.3 nm S Jabuka (Sokolac)
3.1 nm SE Kruševci (Sokolac)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:29 2016