Grabovica, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Грабoвица,Грабoвица

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.4919 Longitude 17.5037 Altitude (feet) 1811
Lat (DMS) 44° 29' 31N Long (DMS) 17° 30' 13E Altitude (meters) 551
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Grabovica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grabovica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grabovica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Todorovici (0.6 nm)
Dekanovici (0.9 nm)
Dukici (0.4 nm)
Mirkovici (0.7 nm)
Mijici (0.8 nm)
Maljeva (1.2 nm)
Lujici (1.6 nm)
Todorovici (1.6 nm)
Radivojevici (1.6 nm)
Madarici (0.5 nm)
Mikici (0.7 nm)
Brljici (0.9 nm)
Slatina (1.1 nm)
Maljeva (1.1 nm)
Marinkovici (1.3 nm)
Podgorje (1.2 nm)
Ulice (1.2 nm)
Gariste (1.7 nm)
Traljici (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 21 nm N 325
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 24 nm N 330
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 28 nm N 342 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 53 nm S 138 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 52 nm E 91 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Grabovica, Kotor Varoš
2.6 nm E Stopan
2.9 nm SE Šiprage
2.9 nm SE Demićka
3.1 nm SE Crkvenica
4.2 nm N Kruševica (river)
3.7 nm SE Ćorkovac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:33 2016