Gornji Jelovac, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Jelovac Gornji

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0685 Longitude 16.7262 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 45° 4' 7N Long (DMS) 16° 43' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3891

Weather Charts


Gornji Jelovac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornji Jelovac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornji Jelovac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aleksici (0.6 nm)
Studena (0.9 nm)
Vile (0.9 nm)
Brnace (1.1 nm)
Prodani (0.2 nm)
Patrija (0.6 nm)
Lukici (1.0 nm)
Cvijici (1.0 nm)
Brdani (1.4 nm)
Macure (0.6 nm)
Poljana (0.6 nm)
Bokani (1.1 nm)
Topici (0.6 nm)
Rejici (0.7 nm)
Civerice (1.2 nm)
Cvijici (1.1 nm)
Belici (1.1 nm)
Modrinici (1.5 nm)
Mudrinici (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 4 nm S 175
LDZS Small Sisak 25 nm N 337
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 25 nm E 107 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 40 nm N 356
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 49 nm N 325 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Hajderovci
1.8 nm NW Donji Jelovac
2.3 nm N Mlječanica
2.6 nm NW Knežica, Bosnia and Herzegovina
2.6 nm E Košuća
3.9 nm N Međuvođe
4.0 nm N Brekinja


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:02:32 2016