Gornji Jakupovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Gornji Jakupovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9492 Longitude 16.9071 Altitude (feet) 882
Lat (DMS) 44° 56' 57N Long (DMS) 16° 54' 26E Altitude (meters) 268
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Gornji Jakupovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornji Jakupovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornji Jakupovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Babici (0.2 nm)
Gornji Forici (0.6 nm)
Timarci (0.8 nm)
Grahovci (1.2 nm)
Grujici (0.9 nm)
Lukici (1.3 nm)
Miladinovici (1.1 nm)
Kosovi (1.3 nm)
Pavlovici (0.7 nm)
Lajici (0.8 nm)
Berici (0.8 nm)
Radici (1.0 nm)
Grahovci (1.1 nm)
Dakici (0.6 nm)
Lomovita (0.6 nm)
Tukovi (0.6 nm)
Triunici (0.8 nm)
Malencici (1.4 nm)
Tejici (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 7 nm W 287
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 14 nm E 114
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 16 nm E 91 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 49 nm N 348
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 59 nm N 323 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E Gornji Mamići
2.7 nm E Donji Mamići
3.8 nm N Monument to the Revolution (Kozara)
3.3 nm W Kozarac
5.6 nm SE Piskavica, Banja Luka
5.0 nm NE Kozara
6.2 nm S Radosavska


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:20 2016