Gornji Detlak, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Detlak,Detlak Gornji

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9017 Longitude 17.8189 Altitude (feet) 620
Lat (DMS) 44° 54' 6N Long (DMS) 17° 49' 8E Altitude (meters) 188
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874
Google links for Gornji Detlak Google links for Gornji Detlak, Bosnia & Herzegovina
Mid-range map of Gornji%20Detlak Large range map of Gornji%20Detlak
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vejici (0.7 nm)
Kraljevac (0.7 nm)
Marici (1.2 nm)
Rajlici (0.3 nm)
Tesanici (0.6 nm)
Subici (0.7 nm)
Kovacevici (1.0 nm)
Siljevina (0.9 nm)
Vajici (1.2 nm)
Simici (1.3 nm)
Surici (1.6 nm)
Colici (1.6 nm)
Panevina (0.8 nm)
Marici (1.1 nm)
Kovacevici (0.5 nm)
Milovanovici (0.9 nm)
Drijen (1.2 nm)
Basici (1.1 nm)
Vasici (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 16 nm N 25
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 22 nm W 276 (one of Jagson or B&H Airlines)
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 26 nm W 255
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 46 nm E 124 (one of Jagson or B&H Airlines)
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 68 nm S 161 Germanwings,(one of Jagson or B&H Airlines),(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NE Derventa
7.5 nm W Prnjavor, Bosnia and Herzegovina
10.6 nm S Čelinac
15.9 nm N Brodski Stupnik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010