Gornji Boljanici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Gornji Boljanići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.6236 Longitude 17.3078 Altitude (feet) 1847
Lat (DMS) 44° 37' 25N Long (DMS) 17° 18' 28E Altitude (meters) 562
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Gornji Boljanici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornji Boljanici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornji Boljanici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Colici (0.4 nm)
Karupovici (0.7 nm)
Prisoje (1.0 nm)
Zubovici (1.0 nm)
Zaselje (1.3 nm)
Babajac (1.4 nm)
Kerezovici (0.6 nm)
Boljanici (0.6 nm)
Vranic (0.8 nm)
Donji Boljanici (0.8 nm)
Podosoje (1.3 nm)
Prisoje (1.8 nm)
Spuzari (0.5 nm)
Zebe (1.4 nm)
Donji Hadrovci (0.6 nm)
Jecmenista (1.1 nm)
Eskici (1.4 nm)
Gornji Hadrovci (1.5 nm)
Vagani (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 10 nm N 338
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 13 nm N 345
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 19 nm N 358 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 72 nm N 338
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 65 nm S 137 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW Old Church of St. Nicholas, Javorani
2.4 nm NW Basići
3.1 nm N Lipovac (Čelinac)
2.5 nm E Jakotina
3.1 nm NW Kablovi
3.3 nm NW Šahinovići (Čelinac)
4.0 nm NW Mehovci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:22 2016