Gojici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Gojići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.7746 Longitude 17.1055 Altitude (feet) 1210
Lat (DMS) 44° 46' 29N Long (DMS) 17° 6' 20E Altitude (meters) 368
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15294

Weather Charts


Gojici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gojici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gojici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marici (0.8 nm)
Vucici (0.8 nm)
Moconje (1.2 nm)
Cokori (0.6 nm)
Macanovici (0.6 nm)
Vucici (0.8 nm)
Kosici (1.3 nm)
Mali Prnjavor (1.4 nm)
Javorci (0.7 nm)
Krcevine (0.9 nm)
Trubajici (1.2 nm)
Kolibiste (1.3 nm)
Krecari (0.6 nm)
Durdevici (0.9 nm)
Kola Donja (1.0 nm)
Koprene (1.3 nm)
Javorci (1.5 nm)
Galici (1.4 nm)
Moconji (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 4 nm E 77
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 6 nm E 48
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 12 nm N 39 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 61 nm N 342
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 72 nm N 323 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Čokori
1.0 nm SE Kola Donja
1.4 nm N Prnjavor Mali, Banja Luka
1.7 nm SW Goleši
2.0 nm NE Pavlovac, Banja Luka
3.2 nm NE Motike, Banja Luka
3.6 nm S Kola, Banja Luka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:24 2016