Gacica, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Gaćica

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.4560 Longitude 18.8099 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 43° 27' 22N Long (DMS) 18° 48' 36E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8864
Mid-range map of Gacica Large range map of Gacica

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kruscica (0.5 nm)
Brda (0.6 nm)
Medugorje (0.9 nm)
Birotici (1.2 nm)
Kalivode (1.4 nm)
Zabarnica (1.3 nm)
Dragocava (0.5 nm)
Zacici (0.9 nm)
Cokotnica (1.0 nm)
Rudino Brdo (0.9 nm)
Popovine (1.6 nm)
Rijeka (1.6 nm)
Biokovo (1.5 nm)
Dobre Vode (1.5 nm)
Robovici (1.6 nm)
Podgaj (1.7 nm)
Selista (1.7 nm)
Bare (1.0 nm) Sajevici (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 27 nm S 137
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 30 nm N 317 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 41 nm S 173
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 43 nm W 256 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 60 nm N 356 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Dragočava
1.2 nm SW Birotići
2.0 nm N Biokovo, Foča
2.4 nm N Orahovo, Foča
2.1 nm W Bunovi
2.9 nm NW Foča
2.7 nm NW Zubovići, Foča


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:37:24 2016