Dumezlije, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Ðumezlije

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.3558 Longitude 17.1622 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 21' 21N Long (DMS) 17° 9' 44E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4137

Weather Charts


Dumezlije Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dumezlije Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dumezlije Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Omici
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Popovici (1.1 nm)
Kovacevac (1.3 nm)
Simetici (1.4 nm)
Gogici (0.7 nm)
Milanovici (0.8 nm)
Dukici (0.9 nm)
Cirakovac (1.2 nm)
Oravci (1.3 nm)
Eraci (1.4 nm)
Tufegdzici (1.8 nm)
Prisoje (0.8 nm)
Gavrici (1.2 nm)
Skok (0.5 nm)
Jezero (0.5 nm)
Savici (1.1 nm)
Skopljaci (1.3 nm)
Bozici (1.4 nm)
Cerkazovici (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 26 nm N 4
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 29 nm N 5
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 35 nm N 9 Air Serbia
LDSF Heli Firule Heliport Split 59 nm S 210
LDSB BWK Medium BRAC Brač Island 67 nm S 198 CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Đumezlije
0.9 nm E Prisoje (Jajce)
1.4 nm S Čerkazovići
2.4 nm S Jezero, Jajce
2.4 nm S Ljoljići
2.1 nm SE Žaovine
2.5 nm NE Borci (Jajce)
2.6 nm E Veliko Plivsko Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:25:04 2016