Duganovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Duganovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.0278 Longitude 18.7834 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 44° 1' 40N Long (DMS) 18° 47' 0E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3875

Weather Charts


Duganovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duganovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duganovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vrapci (0.4 nm)
Podrudine (0.8 nm)
Dobrovoje (1.2 nm)
Knezina (1.2 nm)
Podomar (1.4 nm)
Kopljevici (1.5 nm)
Beslici (0.3 nm)
Ostrik (1.1 nm)
Podnesenj (1.3 nm)
Donje Babine (1.8 nm)
Palez (1.7 nm)
Dolovi (0.8 nm)
Skorlin (0.8 nm)
Beslica Cair (1.2 nm)
Garez (0.4 nm)
Kratelj (1.1 nm)
Bare (1.5 nm)
Turkovici (1.5 nm)
Krcevine (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 24 nm N 350
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 25 nm N 2
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 25 nm N 354 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 23 nm W 238 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 60 nm S 222 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Vrapci, Sokolac
1.2 nm SW Knežina, Sokolac
1.7 nm N Donje Babine
1.7 nm SW Turkovići (Sokolac)
2.7 nm N Vrutci (Sokolac)
2.4 nm SE Preljubovići
2.5 nm SW Kadića Brdo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:41 2016