Ducice, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Dučice

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.6503 Longitude 19.0631 Altitude (feet) 1820
Lat (DMS) 43° 39' 1N Long (DMS) 19° 3' 47E Altitude (meters) 554
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11801

Weather Charts


Ducice Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ducice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ducice Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vraca (0.6 nm)
Brdo (0.8 nm)
Brest (1.1 nm)
Trebesevo (0.4 nm)
Vlaske Vode (0.8 nm)
Zapljevac (1.3 nm)
Sajnovici (1.2 nm)
Borova (1.4 nm)
Dzafovici (0.4 nm)
Mandra (0.8 nm)
Canjeva (1.1 nm)
Medurijecje (1.0 nm)
Stancici (1.2 nm)
Ganje (0.4 nm)
Janjina (0.5 nm)
Sabanova Njiva (0.9 nm)
Kobilici (0.8 nm)
Sudici (1.2 nm)
Samlici (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 32 nm S 166
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 31 nm E 61
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 33 nm W 288 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 50 nm N 343 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 48 nm E 117
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Sudići (Čajniče)
0.6 nm W Trebeševo
1.1 nm NW Zapljevac
1.2 nm SW Kapov Han
1.1 nm NE Gaj (Goražde)
1.2 nm NE Prolaz
1.1 nm E Međurječje
1.1 nm W Zakalje
1.3 nm NE Borova (Goražde)
1.5 nm NW Vlahovići (Novo Goražde)
1.5 nm E Đakovići (Goražde)
1.9 nm NW Mašići (Novo Goražde)
2.0 nm N Sopotnica (Novo Goražde)
2.1 nm NW Gradac (Goražde)
1.7 nm W Bučje (Novo Goražde)
1.9 nm SE Avlija
2.3 nm SW Gložin
2.6 nm N Prača (river)
2.1 nm W Radijevići
2.7 nm NE Novo Goražde


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:22 2016