Dornje Suho Polje, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Suhopolje,Suho Polje

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.7133 Longitude 18.1619 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 42' 48N Long (DMS) 18° 9' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8000

Weather Charts


Dornje Suho Polje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dornje Suho Polje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dornje Suho Polje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gornje Suho Polje (0.6 nm)
Brezik (0.9 nm)
Kiperovici (1.1 nm)
Stanic Rijeka (1.3 nm)
Josava (1.2 nm)
Junuzovici (1.1 nm)
Brdani (1.0 nm)
Habibovici (1.5 nm)
Gnjece (1.5 nm)
Kardasi (1.3 nm)
Luzani (0.4 nm)
Potoci (0.7 nm)
Naplavci (1.0 nm)
Cvetkovici (0.3 nm)
Sredani (0.8 nm)
Mala Rijeka (0.9 nm)
Cerik (1.1 nm)
Tekucica (1.2 nm)
Kujundzici (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 27 nm N 344
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 27 nm E 126
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 28 nm E 122 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 39 nm W 290 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 53 nm S 172 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Tekućica
1.4 nm NW Stanić Rijeka
1.7 nm NE Doboj East
1.7 nm NW Doboj massacre
2.1 nm W Lipac
3.0 nm N Lukavica (Gračanica)
3.4 nm N Lukavica Rijeka
2.9 nm NW Spreča
2.9 nm E Brijesnica Mala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:17 2016