Donji Dubovik, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Alibegov Dubovik

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.8902 Longitude 16.3251 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 44° 53' 25N Long (DMS) 16° 19' 30E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4051

Weather Charts


Donji Dubovik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donji Dubovik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donji Dubovik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zbjeg (1.0 nm)
Lisac (1.3 nm)
Brda (0.4 nm)
Prastali (0.5 nm)
Glavica (0.7 nm)
Stupari (1.1 nm)
Pisanica (1.3 nm)
Gakovi (1.5 nm)
Mraova Kosa (1.4 nm)
Drazici (1.7 nm)
Prlin (1.6 nm)
Kotur (0.5 nm)
Zagaj (1.2 nm)
Rastovici (1.4 nm)
Luke (1.0 nm)
Bijeli Potok (1.3 nm)
Mali Dubovik (1.3 nm)
Srednji Dubovik (1.5 nm)
Majkica Potok (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 18 nm E 71
LQBI Small Bihać sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Bihać 18 nm W 252
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 30 nm W 229
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 52 nm N 348 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 41 nm E 85 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Srednji Dubovik
2.3 nm N Velika Rujiška
2.4 nm N Mala Krupska Rujiška
1.9 nm W Donji Petrovići
2.3 nm E Johovica (Bosanski Novi)
3.0 nm SW Veliki Dubovik
3.8 nm S Potkalinje


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:02 2016