Donja Ravska, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Ravska Donja,Pravoslavna Ravska

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9345 Longitude 16.5147 Altitude (feet) 869
Lat (DMS) 44° 56' 4N Long (DMS) 16° 30' 53E Altitude (meters) 264
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Donja Ravska Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donja Ravska Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donja Ravska Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gavranovici (0.3 nm) Sredici (0.7 nm)
Radulovici (1.0 nm)
Matijevici (1.1 nm)
Malinici (1.2 nm)
Vokici (1.5 nm)
Knezevici (0.7 nm)
Miska Glava (0.8 nm)
Vukici (0.9 nm)
Durici (1.0 nm)
Gajici (1.0 nm)
Janjosi (1.2 nm)
Jurekici (0.3 nm)
Milojice (1.0 nm)
Donji Agici (1.0 nm)
Kondici (1.2 nm)
Mandici (1.4 nm)
Milojice (1.4 nm)
Kondici (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 9 nm E 71
LDZS Small Sisak 31 nm N 357
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 33 nm E 89 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 49 nm N 7
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 52 nm N 339 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N Radomirovac
2.6 nm W Donji Agići
3.1 nm NW Hozići (Bosanski Novi)
3.1 nm W Gornji Agići
3.3 nm SW Ćele
4.4 nm NW Sokolište
4.2 nm NW Suhača (Bosanski Novi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:38 2016