Donja Krcina, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Donja Krčina

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.6181 Longitude 19.0702 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 37' 5N Long (DMS) 19° 4' 13E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3875

Weather Charts


Donja Krcina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donja Krcina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donja Krcina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Srpsko Glinje (0.8 nm)
Vranjevac (1.2 nm)
Tursanovo Brdo (1.6 nm)
Gornja Trnova (0.7 nm)
Malinici (1.0 nm)
Srednja Trnova (1.2 nm)
Glinje (1.4 nm)
Jagodnjaci (2.1 nm)
Kurjakovici (1.0 nm)
Ravna Banjica (1.0 nm)
Tomici (1.3 nm)
Brdani (1.6 nm)
Kosa (1.7 nm)
Banjica (1.6 nm)
Panjici (1.3 nm)
Gornja Krcina (1.4 nm)
Lazici (1.5 nm)
Bare (1.6 nm)
Sandici (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 14 nm W 229
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 17 nm W 237 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 19 nm W 236
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 51 nm N 347 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 57 nm S 214 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm E Tavna Monastery
2.7 nm NE Trnova, Ugljevik
3.5 nm E Bjeloševac
5.5 nm NW Ugljevik
6.3 nm N Zagoni (Bijeljina)
6.3 nm NW Zabrđe (Ugljevik)
5.1 nm E Ruhotina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:26 2016