Dobroucici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Dobroučići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.8164 Longitude 19.0740 Altitude (feet) 3444
Lat (DMS) 43° 48' 59N Long (DMS) 19° 4' 26E Altitude (meters) 1049
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Dobroucici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dobroucici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dobroucici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Strmac (0.4 nm)
Seljani (1.2 nm)
Ovlagija (1.5 nm)
Seliste (0.2 nm)
Tmorni Dol (0.9 nm)
Glavice (1.3 nm)
Okruglo (1.5 nm)
Milkovici (1.5 nm)
Gajevi (1.7 nm)
Podubac (1.8 nm)
Brdo (2.1 nm)
Dolovi (2.2 nm)
Beci (1.6 nm)
Koprivnjak (1.6 nm)
Brezova Lokva (0.6 nm)
Dobromerovici (1.4 nm)
Rasput Njive (1.7 nm)
Mader (1.8 nm)
Kopljevici (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 27 nm E 79
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 40 nm N 343
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 41 nm N 338 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 32 nm W 271 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 53 nm E 127
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W Dobrouščići
1.3 nm S Dobromerovići
1.6 nm NE Brussels Enterprises Commerce and Industry
2.2 nm S Kopljevići (Rogatica)
2.4 nm SW Bjelogorci (Rogatica)
2.5 nm NE Brankovići (Rogatica)
2.8 nm S Kozići
2.2 nm E Đedovići
2.3 nm E Krvojevići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:50 2016