Dobric, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Dobrić

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.3116 Longitude 18.9226 Altitude (feet) 1210
Lat (DMS) 44° 18' 42N Long (DMS) 18° 55' 21E Altitude (meters) 368
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Dobric Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dobric Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dobric Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lukici (0.3 nm)
Marici (1.0 nm)
Selisko Polje (1.2 nm)
Zeljeznik (1.2 nm)
Seliste (0.8 nm)
Korito (0.9 nm)
Jovicici (1.0 nm)
Vidakovici Vrela (1.7 nm)
Odzaci (1.5 nm)
Donji Basici (0.5 nm)
Basici (0.8 nm)
Trisici (0.9 nm)
Losici (0.6 nm)
Lazici (0.7 nm)
Pobedarje (0.7 nm)
Bobari (1.3 nm)
Stjepanovici (1.1 nm)
Cerik (1.2 nm)
Vis (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 10 nm N 330
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 12 nm N 316 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 12 nm W 306
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 38 nm S 221 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 69 nm N 356 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE Papraća Monastery
2.3 nm NE Kacevac
3.8 nm N Borogovo
3.2 nm W Šekovići
4.2 nm N Sajtovići
4.4 nm N Šeher, Kalesija
4.5 nm N Matkovac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:34 2016