Despotovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Despotovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.8989 Longitude 16.8226 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 53' 56N Long (DMS) 16° 49' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Despotovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Despotovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Despotovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Starcevici (0.9 nm)
Despotovici (1.0 nm)
Surtovi (1.3 nm)
Glamocani (1.3 nm)
Miletici (0.8 nm)
Baltici (1.0 nm)
Padjani (1.0 nm)
Hrvacani (1.1 nm)
Garibi (1.6 nm)
Bogdanovici (1.4 nm)
Spalici (0.4 nm)
Lugovi (1.1 nm)
Maletici (1.1 nm)
Miodragovici (0.7 nm)
Gracani (0.8 nm)
Rendici (1.1 nm)
Vucenovici (1.2 nm)
Muzicka (1.3 nm)
Mikanovici (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 6 nm N 325
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 17 nm E 100
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 20 nm E 82 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 51 nm N 352
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 59 nm N 328 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S Busnovi, Bosnia and Herzegovina
4.1 nm N Kozarac
6.2 nm SE Stratinska
7.1 nm N Gornji Potočari
6.8 nm NW Prijedor Urije Airport
6.1 nm SE Radosavska
7.8 nm NE Monument to the Revolution (Kozara)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:05 2016