Dedovci, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Ðedovci

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.8527 Longitude 18.8386 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 43° 51' 10N Long (DMS) 18° 50' 19E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Dedovci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dedovci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dedovci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Strizev Gaj (0.5 nm)
Ozerkovici (1.5 nm)
Ivan Polje (0.6 nm)
Kula (1.5 nm)
Selista (1.4 nm)
Podaluga (1.3 nm)
Podbukovaca (1.7 nm)
Zdralina (1.8 nm)
Obrtici (1.0 nm)
Donji Obrtici (1.1 nm)
Glavica Gaj (1.1 nm)
Cairi (1.3 nm)
Gornji Obrtici (1.4 nm)
Grivci (1.5 nm)
Vrhbarje (0.7 nm)
Satrovina (0.9 nm)
Zagajevi (1.0 nm)
Gazije (1.2 nm)
Gajevi (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 22 nm W 265 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 35 nm N 349
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 36 nm N 358
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 36 nm N 352 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 55 nm W 232 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NE Đedovci
0.9 nm SE Vrhbarje
1.3 nm SE Gazije
1.4 nm N Selišta (Sokolac)
1.6 nm N Kula (Sokolac)
1.4 nm SW Ozerkovići
2.2 nm N Čitluci
1.6 nm E Grivci
2.2 nm NE Parževići
1.9 nm NW Pavičići, Bosnia and Herzegovina
2.1 nm SE Burati
2.3 nm SE Božine
2.9 nm N Čavarine
2.6 nm NW Novoseoci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:52 2016