Dedici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Ðedići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 42.7658 Longitude 18.1904 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 45' 57N Long (DMS) 18° 11' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4144

Weather Charts


Dedici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dedici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dedici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krnjevici (0.4 nm)
Krajkovici (1.5 nm)
Arbanaska (1.5 nm)
Struge (1.7 nm)
Kovacina (1.0 nm)
Zulja (1.2 nm)
Mesari (1.5 nm)
Pod Dobromani (1.9 nm)
Lokvice (1.1 nm)
Lug (1.4 nm)
Banovine (1.3 nm)
Vlake (1.4 nm)
Kucici (0.4 nm)
Cicina (1.0 nm)
Hum Selo (1.4 nm)
Rosulja (1.7 nm)
Petrovici (1.7 nm)
Kucice (2.0 nm)
Hum (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 12 nm S 164 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, All Nippon Airways, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Germania, Iberia, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 34 nm N 334 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 31 nm E 132 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 31 nm E 88
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 37 nm W 296
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SE Đedići
0.4 nm S Kučići (Trebinje)
0.4 nm SW Krnjevići
1.0 nm SE Cicina
1.1 nm N Mesari
1.1 nm N Kovačina
1.2 nm E Lokvice
1.4 nm SE Popovo field
1.4 nm SW Krajkovići, Trebinje
1.3 nm NE Lug, Trebinje
1.6 nm SE Petrovići, Trebinje
1.5 nm W Arbanaška, Trebinje
2.1 nm N Vrpolje Zagora
2.2 nm S Hum, Trebinje
1.8 nm W Jasenica Lug
2.3 nm NW Dobromani
1.9 nm E Staro Slano
2.4 nm NE Vlasače
2.4 nm SE Jušići, Trebinje
2.6 nm NW Grbići (Trebinje)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:10:13 2016