Damjanovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Damjanovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.7602 Longitude 17.0776 Altitude (feet) 1043
Lat (DMS) 44° 45' 37N Long (DMS) 17° 4' 39E Altitude (meters) 317
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5759

Weather Charts


Damjanovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damjanovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damjanovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Golesi (0.3 nm)
Grmuse (0.5 nm)
Matici (0.9 nm)
Galici (1.1 nm)
Golesi (1.3 nm)
Moconje (0.6 nm)
Gakovici (1.0 nm)
Vucici (1.2 nm)
Antici (1.2 nm)
Kremenovici (1.4 nm)
Galici (0.2 nm)
Marici (0.7 nm)
Durdevici (0.7 nm)
Koprene (1.2 nm)
Jovici (0.9 nm)
Ninkovici (1.1 nm)
Cutkovici (1.2 nm)
Bozici (1.1 nm)
Sutrasnica (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 6 nm E 72
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 8 nm E 49
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 14 nm N 40 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 61 nm N 343
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 72 nm N 324 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Goleši
1.7 nm NE Čokori
1.8 nm E Kola Donja
2.7 nm S Kola, Banja Luka
2.7 nm NE Prnjavor Mali, Banja Luka
2.6 nm NW Borkovići
3.6 nm NW Bistrica, Banja Luka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:29:59 2016