Corle, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Čorle

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9078 Longitude 17.5881 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 54' 28N Long (DMS) 17° 35' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Corle Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Corle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Corle Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cerkitin Gaj (0.9 nm)
Mujinci (1.3 nm)
Husrpovci (1.7 nm)
Rijeka (1.9 nm)
Paramije (1.2 nm)
Krajisnici (1.8 nm)
Licinari (2.4 nm)
Brdani (2.7 nm)
Todorovici (2.4 nm)
Donji Galjipovci (1.4 nm)
Macino Brdo (2.0 nm)
Topolje (0.7 nm)
Lazici (1.7 nm)
Pezeri (2.0 nm)
Naseobina Lisnja (1.8 nm)
Gunici (2.4 nm)
Bare (2.2 nm)
Mravica (2.5 nm)
Gornji Galjipovci (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 12 nm W 279 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 15 nm W 257
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 17 nm W 246
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 55 nm E 118 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 63 nm N 322
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SE Prnjavor, Bosnia and Herzegovina
6.0 nm S Drenova Lake
5.5 nm E Štivor
7.4 nm SW Branešci Gornji
7.9 nm S Branešci Donji
7.1 nm SW Kokori (Prnjavor)
9.7 nm S Vijačani Gornji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:16 2016