Corkovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Ćorkovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.4236 Longitude 17.5426 Altitude (feet) 2919
Lat (DMS) 44° 25' 25N Long (DMS) 17° 32' 33E Altitude (meters) 889
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Corkovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Corkovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Corkovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Semici
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gornji Zlovarici (0.8 nm)
Ponorci (1.3 nm)
Vlatkovici (1.4 nm)
Pajici (0.3 nm)
Bunijevac (1.3 nm)
Demici (1.6 nm)
Sipici (1.6 nm)
Liscak (1.9 nm)
Vrbovo (0.5 nm)
Klobucara (0.9 nm)
Trn (1.3 nm)
Omarike (1.7 nm)
Zuhrici (1.7 nm)
Pejici (0.2 nm)
Potkres (1.0 nm)
Petrovo Polje (1.5 nm)
Nikodinovici (1.8 nm)
Marici (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 26 nm N 327
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 28 nm N 331
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 32 nm N 341 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 49 nm S 136 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 69 nm S 169 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE Ćorkovac
2.7 nm N Šiprage
2.7 nm N Demićka
2.8 nm N Crkvenica
2.5 nm E Čudnić
2.9 nm SW Razići
3.7 nm N Stopan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:36 2016