Cirkin Polje, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Čirkin Polje

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9822 Longitude 16.7394 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 58' 56N Long (DMS) 16° 44' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36305

Weather Charts


Cirkin Polje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cirkin Polje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cirkin Polje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donja Puharska (1.0 nm)
Prijedor (1.1 nm)
Urije (0.6 nm)
Munjize (1.0 nm)
Puharska (0.9 nm)
Vokici (1.5 nm)
Puharska (1.4 nm)
Japundza (1.3 nm)
Simatovici (1.7 nm)
Kragulji (1.9 nm)
Zabici (1.8 nm)
Kantarovac (1.9 nm)
Kalate (1.0 nm) Donji Orlovci (0.8 nm)
Orlovaca (1.0 nm)
Naspe (1.2 nm)
Majcevac (1.5 nm)
Krcevine (1.6 nm)
Donji Garevci (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 0 nm N 336
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 22 nm E 111
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 23 nm E 95 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 46 nm N 356
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 53 nm N 328 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Prijedor Urije Airport
3.4 nm W Rizvanovici
3.9 nm NE Gornji Potočari
4.1 nm E Kozarac
4.6 nm W Alagići (Kakanj)
6.3 nm N Košuća
6.5 nm N Donji Jelovac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:45 2016