Celici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Čelići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.5216 Longitude 17.3643 Altitude (feet) 2545
Lat (DMS) 44° 31' 18N Long (DMS) 17° 21' 51E Altitude (meters) 775
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Celici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Celici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Celici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mekote (0.7 nm)
Buk (0.8 nm)
Crljenice (0.8 nm)
Vranje Brdo (0.9 nm)
Durici (0.6 nm)
Hrvacani (0.7 nm)
Bekici (1.0 nm)
Markovici (0.9 nm)
Milovici (1.3 nm)
Dukici (0.7 nm)
Sevarike (0.8 nm)
Milovanovici (1.1 nm)
Dukici (0.4 nm)
Bokani (0.5 nm)
Bijeli Potok (1.0 nm)
Mitrovici (1.1 nm)
Dukici (1.1 nm)
Reljici (1.0 nm)
Panici (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 17 nm N 338
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 20 nm N 342
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 25 nm N 353 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 59 nm E 134 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 77 nm S 164 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E Bastaji, Bosnia and Herzegovina
4.3 nm NE Bosanka (river)
4.7 nm NE Cvrcka
5.7 nm N Jakotina
6.1 nm S Seoci (Jajce)
5.2 nm NE Jezerka
4.7 nm W Čemernica (Bosnia and Herzegovina)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:48 2016