Carakovo, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Čarakovo

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9375 Longitude 16.6729 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 56' 15N Long (DMS) 16° 40' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Estimated population (from Geonames): 4

Weather Charts


Carakovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Carakovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Carakovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gornja Mahala (0.4 nm)
Gornja Mahala (0.8 nm)
Trzna (1.1 nm)
Habibovici (0.8 nm)
Hambarine (0.9 nm)
Donja Mahala (1.0 nm)
Muhici (1.3 nm)
Juricke (1.4 nm)
Donja Mahala (0.4 nm)
Grujicici (0.7 nm)
Rasahe (0.8 nm)
Baltine Bare (1.1 nm)
Brdani (0.3 nm)
Hopovci (1.2 nm)
Tatarevici (1.1 nm)
Brdari (1.1 nm)
Zarici (1.4 nm)
Brakici (1.4 nm)
Bacici (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 4 nm N 41
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 23 nm E 102
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 26 nm E 89 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 48 nm N 359
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 54 nm N 332 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Rizvanovici
2.9 nm NW Alagići (Kakanj)
2.7 nm SW Ljubija (town)
4.8 nm S Oštra Luka
4.3 nm NE Prijedor Urije Airport
6.6 nm NW Radomirovac
7.9 nm NW Ahmetovci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:03 2016