Buletic, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Buletić

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.5955 Longitude 17.7359 Altitude (feet) 971
Lat (DMS) 44° 35' 44N Long (DMS) 17° 44' 9E Altitude (meters) 295
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Buletic Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buletic Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buletic Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dordani
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bijeda (0.7 nm)
Donji Misici (1.0 nm)
Usora (1.3 nm)
Cokot (1.3 nm)
Mitrovici (1.5 nm)
Pasjaca (0.8 nm)
Marinkovici (1.2 nm)
Plane (1.6 nm)
Radosine (1.6 nm)
Bojinovici (1.0 nm) Zboriste (0.3 nm)
Balmazi (0.8 nm)
Ignjici (1.0 nm)
Marjani (1.1 nm)
Todic (1.3 nm)
Bebici (1.4 nm)
Markoci (1.4 nm)
Savici (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 25 nm W 298
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 27 nm N 318 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 26 nm W 304
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 52 nm S 150 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 43 nm E 100 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Borja (mountain)
4.1 nm E Krstova Gora
5.1 nm E Mala Usora
5.2 nm E Velika Usora
5.2 nm E Amateur Drama Theatre 'Branislav Nusic' Teslic
5.3 nm E Teslić
5.6 nm NE Žarkovina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:20 2016