Bukovica Velika, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Bukovica Donja

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9750 Longitude 18.0818 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 58' 30N Long (DMS) 18° 4' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Bukovica Velika Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bukovica Velika Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bukovica Velika Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Glavasi (0.5 nm)
Buban (1.3 nm)
Buban (1.4 nm)
Bukovica Mala (0.9 nm)
Cardak (1.0 nm)
Bukovica Mala (1.2 nm)
Gornji Visnjik (1.9 nm)
Durdevici (2.2 nm)
Biljanovici (0.7 nm)
Krekiste (1.4 nm)
Gornje Podnovlje (1.5 nm)
Mramor (0.6 nm)
Srpski Bozinci (0.9 nm)
Popici (1.3 nm)
Marijici (1.7 nm)
Glogovica (1.9 nm)
Babica Gaj (1.8 nm)
Ruzojcici (2.2 nm)
Gornji Bozinci (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 11 nm N 340
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 33 nm E 59
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 33 nm W 266 Air Serbia
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 41 nm S 138 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 42 nm E 46 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Bukovica Mala (Derventa)
1.9 nm S Glogovica (Doboj)
1.7 nm NE Gornji Višnjik
2.0 nm SW Gornji Božinci
2.7 nm S Božinci Donji
2.3 nm SE Podnovlje
2.9 nm NE Gornja Vrela


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:43 2016