Budisici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Budišići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.4000 Longitude 18.9861 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 43° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 18° 59' 10E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3850

Weather Charts


Budisici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budisici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budisici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolojanja (0.5 nm)
Polja (0.7 nm)
Pobrnjice (0.8 nm)
Jecmista (1.1 nm)
Borovac (1.1 nm)
Drazevo (1.1 nm)
Previja (1.1 nm)
Robovici (0.4 nm)
Omarine (0.9 nm)
Sahbazi (0.8 nm)
Bandovici (0.9 nm)
Vucevica (1.0 nm)
Kunovo (1.2 nm)
Pribisci (0.9 nm) Sklopocanj (0.5 nm)
Borovnik (0.9 nm)
Rijeka (1.1 nm)
Celebici (1.1 nm)
Rijeka (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 20 nm S 147
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 37 nm S 184
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 38 nm W 312 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 60 nm S 191 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 46 nm E 98
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E 19th meridian east
0.9 nm NE Kunovo
1.1 nm SW Čelebići, Foča
1.3 nm S Rijeka, Foča
1.1 nm NW Ječmišta
1.7 nm W Borje, Foča
2.2 nm N Trtoševo
1.7 nm E Kruševo, Pljevlja
2.5 nm N Tatarovina
2.0 nm E Vitine
2.2 nm NE Čestin, Montenegro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:08 2016