Brezicani, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Brezičani

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0122 Longitude 16.6578 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 0' 44N Long (DMS) 16° 39' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8811

Weather Charts


Brezicani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brezicani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brezicani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caprek (0.5 nm)
Banovo Polje (0.7 nm)
Zilavica (0.7 nm)
Desnica (0.5 nm)
Rausi (0.7 nm)
Tankosici (0.8 nm)
Kapela (0.9 nm)
Novakovici (1.1 nm)
Krajcin (1.2 nm)
Mutici (1.2 nm)
Milasinovici (1.2 nm)
Seliste (1.4 nm)
Gacesa (1.4 nm)
Luzani (0.3 nm)
Treskavac (0.6 nm)
Veselinovici (1.2 nm)
Svetinja (1.1 nm)
Rapica Polje (1.1 nm)
Ravine (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 3 nm E 113
LDZS Small Sisak 28 nm N 345
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 27 nm E 98 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 44 nm N 0
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 50 nm N 330 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Rizvanovici
2.5 nm SW Alagići (Kakanj)
4.6 nm N Donji Jelovac
3.5 nm E Prijedor Urije Airport
5.2 nm N Gornja Gradina
5.3 nm N Donja Jutrogošta
4.1 nm NW Ahmetovci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:32:01 2016