Brezani, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Brežani

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.0583 Longitude 19.3705 Altitude (feet) 2847
Lat (DMS) 44° 3' 30N Long (DMS) 19° 22' 14E Altitude (meters) 867
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Brezani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brezani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brezani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Turija (1.0 nm) Gajic (0.3 nm)
Skenderovici (1.6 nm)
Stozersko (2.1 nm)
Dimnici (2.5 nm)
Secimici (1.1 nm)
Prisoje (1.3 nm)
Subin (1.5 nm)
Mursalovici (1.8 nm)
Dubrava (1.8 nm)
Brezani (0.3 nm)
Posolila (0.5 nm)
Primilac (0.8 nm)
Hadrovici (1.6 nm)
Osmace (1.7 nm)
Timici (2.0 nm)
Karacici (2.1 nm)
Greben (2.4 nm)
Knezovi (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 17 nm E 124
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 34 nm W 315
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 36 nm W 311 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 55 nm S 147
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 47 nm W 253 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Brežani (Srebrenica)
1.3 nm NE Osat
1.7 nm N Skenderovići
1.4 nm E Šubin
1.7 nm SE Osmače
2.1 nm S Karačići (Srebrenica)
1.9 nm SE Gladovići (Srebrenica)
2.5 nm N Dimnići
2.6 nm SW Radoševići (Srebrenica)
2.9 nm S Međe (Srebrenica)
2.8 nm S Urisići
2.9 nm NW Ljeskovik (Srebrenica)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:07 2016