Brdani, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Brđani

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9742 Longitude 16.8631 Altitude (feet) 1010
Lat (DMS) 44° 58' 27N Long (DMS) 16° 51' 47E Altitude (meters) 307
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Brdani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brdani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brdani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Besici (1.0 nm)
Forici (1.0 nm)
Kozarac (0.9 nm)
Gutici (1.1 nm)
Mujanovici (1.2 nm)
Vidovici (0.6 nm)
Rajkovici (1.0 nm)
Dera (1.5 nm)
Paratusici (0.6 nm)
Zigici (0.9 nm)
Mehmedagici (1.0 nm)
Donje Balte (1.1 nm)
Grahovci (1.2 nm)
Paratusici (0.4 nm)
Tadici (0.4 nm)
Softici (0.8 nm)
Alici (0.9 nm)
Kamicani (1.2 nm)
Hrustici (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 5 nm W 278
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 17 nm E 116
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 18 nm E 95 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 47 nm N 349
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 56 nm N 324 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W Kozarac
3.1 nm NE Monument to the Revolution (Kozara)
3.2 nm NW Gornji Potočari
4.6 nm E Gornji Mamići
5.0 nm SE Donji Mamići
7.3 nm N Gornjoselci
5.5 nm W Prijedor Urije Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:55 2016