Bosanski Kobas, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Bosanski Kobaš

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0965 Longitude 17.7261 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 45° 5' 47N Long (DMS) 17° 43' 34E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3488

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bosanski Kobas Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bosanski Kobas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bosanski Kobas Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brusnik (1.5 nm) Novi Kobas (1.2 nm)
Ribnjace (1.5 nm)
Dragicevac (2.0 nm)
Agacinke (1.7 nm)
Dvorine (1.8 nm)
Slavonski Kobas (1.0 nm)
Peskovac (1.2 nm)
Mulji (1.2 nm)
Berkovac (1.6 nm)
Tukovi (2.2 nm)
Glozde (2.0 nm)
Korovi (2.3 nm)
Sirine (2.1 nm)
Seferovaca (0.6 nm)
Ivanovici (1.0 nm)
Nova Ves (1.3 nm)
Seferovci (1.5 nm)
Kovacevac (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 11 nm E 72
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 20 nm W 243 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 26 nm W 235
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 62 nm N 18
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 50 nm E 64 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Sava
0.6 nm N Orljava
1.8 nm S Seferovci
2.6 nm W Motajica
4.4 nm N Oriovac
4.2 nm SE Trstenci
5.2 nm NE Brodski Stupnik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:02:49 2016