Borci, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Gornji Borci

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.5336 Longitude 17.5294 Altitude (feet) 2716
Lat (DMS) 44° 32' 1N Long (DMS) 17° 31' 46E Altitude (meters) 827
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Borci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Krsici
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bunici (0.6 nm)
Potocani (1.0 nm)
Tovilovici (0.4 nm)
Borci (0.5 nm)
Gacicevina (0.8 nm)
Smiljici (0.9 nm)
Colici (1.2 nm)
Bunici (1.3 nm)
Borici (1.2 nm)
Bozickovici (1.5 nm)
Mikanovici (0.6 nm)
Malijevici (1.0 nm)
Mirkovici (0.6 nm)
Gajani (0.6 nm)
Hodzino Brdo (0.7 nm)
Todorovici (1.3 nm)
Jankovici (1.2 nm)
Radivojevici (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 20 nm N 319
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 22 nm N 325
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 26 nm N 338 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 54 nm S 140 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 51 nm E 94 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Grabovica, Kotor Varoš
2.9 nm NW Obodnik
2.7 nm NW Kruševica (river)
3.3 nm SE Stopan
4.3 nm S Šiprage
4.3 nm S Demićka
4.3 nm S Crkvenica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:38 2016